• + January

    2019-01-13

    Lohri

    2019-01-19

    Arrival of Staff (+2) 1600 Hrs

    2019-01-20

    Arrival of Students (+2) 1600 Hrs

    2019-01-26

    Republic Day

    2019-01-27

    Staff Interviews (Dpr)

  • + February

    2019-02-01

    Round Square AGM at All Saints’ School commences

    2019-02-02

    Arrival of Staff (Class X) 1600 Hrs.

    2019-02-03

    Arrival of Sudents (Class X) 1600 Hrs. Round Square AGM at All Saints’ School concludes

    2019-02-07

    HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs

    2019-02-08

    Arrival of Staff for Orientation (Sbt) 1600 Hrs , Staff Meeting 1700 Hrs

    2019-02-09

    Boarding School Orientation for New Admissions at Subathu at 1000 Hrs

    2019-02-11

    Medical Checkup of Support Staff

    2019-02-13

    46th NPSC Annual Conference

    2019-02-15

    Classes X & XII Revision exams commence

    2019-02-16

    New Admission List to be released on School Website, Arrival of All Staff (New & Old) Members 1600Hrs.

    2019-02-17

    Arrival of Students for Winter Sports’ Camp, Submission of Medical Reports by all Staff

    2019-02-18

    Workshop for English & Hindi Teachers, SMS/SE & Extramark Computer Training for Staff (Dpr &Sbt)

    2019-02-19

    NHA Training Seminar

    2019-02-21

    Hind Music Vocal XII ,Teachers’ Seminar continues

    2019-02-23

    Staff (Dpr & Sbt) Syllabus Finalization and Books distribution

    2019-02-24

    Arrival of Old Students before 1500 Hrs (Dpr &Sbt)

    2019-02-25

    Weighing and Measuring, English Speaking Week Starts

    2019-02-26

    Achievers’ Assembly, Prefects’ Pledge Taking (Dpr)

    2019-02-27

    Achievers’ Assembly, Prefects’ Pledge Taking (Sbt)

    2019-02-28

    Mess Committee, Social Service Committee and Garbology Awareness meeting

  • + March

    2019-03-01

    Antarsadaniya Hasya Kavi Sammelan Pratiyogita (Dpr)

    2019-03-02

    Special Assembly on Child Safety, Antatsadaniya Hasya Kavi Sammelan Pratiyogita (Sbt), English Core XII

    2019-03-04

    Morning PT and Afternoon Hobbies commence, HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100Hrs

    2019-03-05

    Physics XII, Intra Class Spell Bee Competition

    2019-03-06

    Classes and Dormitories Inspection, ISO Internal Audit (Dpr & Sbt), Accountancy XII

    2019-03-07

    Mathematics X

    2019-03-08

    Inter-House English Poem Writing and Recitation Competition (Sbt)

    2019-03-09

    Inter-House English Poem Writing and Recitation Competition (Dpr), Garbology Awareness Week starts

    2019-03-11

    Inter-House Basketball matches commence, BSI Assessment visit(Sbt)

    2019-03-12

    Art, Sketching and Clay Modeling Competition 1500Hrs, Chemistry XII, BSI Assessment visit (Dpr)

    2019-03-13

    Science X, Submission of Question Papers for Unit I Periodic Tests

    2019-03-14

    Business Studies XII, Inter-House Basketball matches conclude

    2019-03-15

    Outing (Classes II & III), Biology XII

    2019-03-16

    Painting XII, IPSC ECM Meeting in Delhi, Social Service Awareness Week Starts

    2019-03-17

    IPSC ECM & Trust Meeting at India international Centre Delhi 1000 Hrs, Outing Class IV

    2019-03-18

    Maj Jagpal Memorial Basketball Tournament meeting (Sbt), Inter-House Cricket Matches (Boys & Girls) commence, Mathematics XII

    2019-03-19

    Hindi X

    2019-03-21

    Holi, Music & Dance Eve, Inter-House Cricket Matches (Boys & Girls) conclude

    2019-03-22

    Deodar House Show (Sbt)

    2019-03-23

    Deodar House Show (Dpr), English X

    2019-03-24

    Outing (Class V)

    2019-03-25

    Morning and Night Prep Starts

    2019-03-27

    Economics XII, Syllabus Completion Report

    2019-03-28

    Informatics Practices XII

    2019-03-29

    Social Science X, Inter-House MUN commences

    2019-03-30

    Physical Education XII , Inter-House MUN concludes (Dpr 1500 Hrs and Sbt 1800 Hrs)

    2019-03-31

    Weighing and Measuring of New students

  • + April

    2019-04-01

    Periodic Tests (Unit I) commence

    2019-04-02

    Arrival of Class XI students

    2019-04-05

    Periodic Tests (Unit I) conclude

    2019-04-06

    Special Assembly on Child Safety

    2019-04-07

    Outing (Class VII Dpr), HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs

    2019-04-08

    Submission of Unit I Result Sheets

    2019-04-09

    Talent Hunt Show (Sbt new students)

    2019-04-10

    Talent Hunt Show (Dpr new students)

    2019-04-11

    Visiting Weekend starts 1000 Hrs, (Children joining after 31st March are not allowed to go for the April Visiting Weekend)

    2019-04-12

    Checking of All Staff Files

    2019-04-13

    Baisakhi

    2019-04-14

    Visiting Weekend ends 1600 Hrs, Result Card to be Ready for handing over to the Parents

    2019-04-15

    Summer Uniform starts, Swimming commences

    2019-04-18

    Triangular staff Cricket Matches At PS Nabha commence

    2019-04-19

    Good Friday

    2019-04-20

    Triangular staff Cricket Matches At PS Nabha concludes, Inter-House Story Telling Competition (Dpr)

    2019-04-21

    Outing (Class XI Dpr)

    2019-04-22

    External Appraisals of Teaching Staff and Internal appraisals of Support Staff

    2019-04-23

    Maj Jagpal Memorial Basket Ball Tournament commences (Sbt)

    2019-04-24

    Individual Handwriting Compt(Classes II - V) 1500 Hrs

    2019-04-25

    Mayo College Girls’ School Model United Nations Conference commences

    2019-04-27

    Maj Jagpal Memorial Basket Ball Tournament concludes (Sbt)

    2019-04-28

    Mayo College Girls’ School Model United Nations Conference concludes

    2019-04-29

    Special Assembly on Child Safety during camps

    2019-04-30

    Camps commence

  • + May

    2019-05-03

    HM’s Dinner

    2019-05-04

    Camps conclude

    2019-05-06

    Mess Committee, Social Service Committee and Garbology Awareness meeting

    2019-05-07

    HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs

    2019-05-08

    Submission of Question Papers for Periodic Tests (Unit II)

    2019-05-10

    Inter-House Quiz Competition (Dpr)

    2019-05-11

    Inter-House Quiz Competition (Sbt)

    2019-05-12

    1st News Letter Editorial Board meeting, Inter-House Cross Country, Outing (Class XII Dpr)

    2019-05-13

    Inter-House Athletic Meet commences

    2019-05-14

    Fire Drill/Disaster Management

    2019-05-15

    Syllabus Completion Report

    2019-05-17

    Oak House Show (Dpr)

    2019-05-18

    Oak House Show (Sbt)

    2019-05-19

    South African Exchange Programme Students Depart

    2019-05-20

    Morning & Night prep commences

    2019-05-21

    Social Service Committee meeting

    2019-05-22

    Release of the 1st News Letter “The Grapevine”

    2019-05-23

    Inter-House Bilingual Turncoat Debate commences

    2019-05-24

    Weighing and Measuring

    2019-05-25

    Inter-House Bilingual Turncoat Debate concludes

    2019-05-27

    SMC Meeting

    2019-05-30

    Periodic Tests (Unit II) commence

  • + June

    2019-06-03

    Website to be updated

    2019-06-04

    World Environment Day, HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs

    2019-06-06

    Support Staff Appraisal meeting, Cross Checking of SE/SMS

    2019-06-07

    Periodic Tests (Unit II) conclude

    2019-06-08

    Verification of Class IX particulars by parents, Summer Vacation commences (Dpr & Sbt) 1000 Hrs, Seminar for Students & Parents of Class X (Dpr) 1300 Hrs

    2019-06-10

    Submission of Unit II Result Sheets

    2019-06-11

    Preparation of Result (Unit II)

    2019-06-12

    Dispatch of Result Sheets, Staff Meeting and Lunch

    2019-06-21

    South African Exchange Programme Students Return home to India

    2019-06-22

    Sports Camp Staff arrival 1600 Hrs

    2019-06-23

    Arrival of Students for Summer Sports Camp (Sbt & Dpr)

    2019-06-26

    Arrival of All Staff Members 1600 Hrs

    2019-06-29

    Staff Meeting 1100 Hrs

    2019-06-30

    Summer Vacation concludes (Dpr & Sbt) 1600 Hrs

  • + July

    2019-07-01

    Weighing and Measuring of all students, English Speaking Week Starts

    2019-07-02

    Achievers’ Assembly (Dpr) 1500 Hrs

    2019-07-03

    Achievers’ Assembly (Sbt) 1500 Hrs

    2019-07-04

    Inter-House Chess Competition commences

    2019-07-05

    Inter-House Chess Competition concludes

    2019-07-06

    Special Assembly on Child Safety by Heads

    2019-07-07

    Outing (Class VII Sbt)

    2019-07-08

    Inter-House Soccer Matches commence, HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs

    2019-07-09

    Intra Class Creative Writing Competition

    2019-07-10

    Classes & Dormitories Inspection

    2019-07-11

    Inter-House Soccer Matches conclude

    2019-07-12

    Antatsadaniya Vaad Bhi Mera Vivaad Bhi Mera Pratiyogita (Sbt)

    2019-07-13

    Antatsadaniya Vaad Bhi Mera Vivaad Bhi Mera Pratiyogita (Dpr), Garbology Awareness Week Starts

    2019-07-14

    Outing (Class VI Dpr)

    2019-07-15

    English and Hindi Story Telling Competition (Class II)

    2019-07-16

    Mess Committee, Social Service Committee and Garbology Awareness meeting

    2019-07-19

    Intra Class Smart Board & Power Point Presentation Competition (Dpr)

    2019-07-20

    Intra Class Smart Board & Power Point Presentation Competition (Sbt)

    2019-07-21

    Outing (Class X Dpr)

    2019-07-22

    Inter-House English & Hindi Typing Competition

    2019-07-23

    Intra Class Extempore Competition

    2019-07-26

    Teak House Show (Sbt)

    2019-07-27

    Teak House Show (Dpr), Social Service Awareness Week Starts

    2019-07-28

    Outing (Class IX Dpr)

    2019-07-29

    Inter-House TT & Badminton Matches commence

  • + August

    2019-08-01

    Inter-House TT & Badminton Matches conclude

    2019-08-02

    Staff Meeting for Inter - School Bilingual Turncoat Debate (Dpr)

    2019-08-03

    Class Photographs (Dpr)

    2019-08-04

    Outing (Class IX Sbt)

    2019-08-05

    Class Photographs (Sbt)

    2019-08-06

    HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs

    2019-08-07

    Inter-House Science Fair competition

    2019-08-09

    Inter-House Play Competition (Dpr)

    2019-08-10

    Inter-House Play Competition (Sbt), South African Exchange Students Arrive

    2019-08-12

    Science Aptitude Test

    2019-08-14

    Visiting Weekend starts 1000 Hrs

    2019-08-15

    Rakhi, Independence Day Flag Hoisting and Special Assembly

    2019-08-18

    Visiting Weekend ends 1600 Hrs

    2019-08-19

    English Extempore Speaking Competition

    2019-08-22

    Honour Boards to be updated

    2019-08-23

    Chinar House Show (Dpr)

    2019-08-24

    Chinar House Show (Sbt)

    2019-08-25

    Outing (Class XII Sbt)

    2019-08-26

    Staff Meeting & finalization of Annual Day Schedule

    2019-08-27

    Inter-House Shooting commences (Sbt), Inter-School Bilingual Turncoat Debate 2019 commences (Dpr)

    2019-08-28

    Inter-House Shooting concludes (Sbt)

    2019-08-29

    Submission of Question Papers for Unit III Periodic Tests

    2019-08-30

    Inter-School Bilingual Turncoat Debate concludes

  • + September

    2019-09-01

    IPSC (U-19) Girls’ Soccer Tournament commences

    2019-09-03

    HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs, Inter-House Swimming and Best Swimmer Competition commences (Sbt)

    2019-09-04

    Syllabus Completion Report , Morning & Night prep commences

    2019-09-06

    Inter-House Swimming Competition concludes (Sbt),

    2019-09-07

    IPSC (U-17) Boys’ Soccer  Tournament Co-hosted by LSS and PGS commences

    2019-09-08

    Outing (Class X Sbt)

    2019-09-09

    Maths Aptitude Test, Mess committee , Social Service Committee and Garbology Committee meeting

    2019-09-10

    Review of Annual School Report,

    2019-09-11

    Inter-House Squash commences (Sbt)

    2019-09-12

    IPSC (U-17) Boys’ Soccer  Tournament Co-hosted by LSS and PGS concludes

    2019-09-13

    Inter-House Squash concludes (Sbt),

    2019-09-14

    Outing (Class VI Sbt), Best Orator Competition

    2019-09-16

    2nd News Letter Editorial Board Meeting

    2019-09-18

    Periodic Tests (Unit III) commence

    2019-09-20

    Internal Audit & Annual Inspection of Registers

    2019-09-21

    Finalization of Annual Report, Best Artist Competition

    2019-09-22

    South African Exchange Students depart from India

    2019-09-23

    Internal Appraisals of both Teaching and Support Staff

    2019-09-26

    Periodic Tests (Unit III) conclude

    2019-09-27

    Staff Meeting for Sub- Junior Inter Public School Hockey Tournament

    2019-09-28

    Special Assembly on Child Safety, Outing (Class VIII Dpr)

    2019-09-29

    Outing (Class VIII Sbt)

  • + October

    2019-10-01

    Annual Awards Ceremony

    2019-10-02

    Release of the 2nd News Letter ”The Grapevine”, Gandhi Jayanti

    2019-10-03

    HOS Meeting (Dpr) 1100 Hrs, Result Cards to be dispatched

    2019-10-04

    Annual Day Preparation commences

    2019-10-05

    House, sports and Activity Teams photographs (Dpr)

    2019-10-06

    Outing (Class XI Sbt)

    2019-10-07

    Inter-House Best Gymnast and PT Competition

    2019-10-08

    Dussehra

    2019-10-09

    Sub Junior Inter-School Hockey Tournament commences (Dpr)

    2019-10-12

    Sub Junior Inter-School Hockey Tournament concludes (Dpr)

    2019-10-14

    ISO Internal Audit (Dpr)

    2019-10-15

    ISO Internal Audit (Sbt)

    2019-10-18

    Senior Founder’s Day RKKGPS Jodhpur (RJ)

    2019-10-19

    Website to be updated

    2019-10-21

    Inter-House Rangoli Competition

    2019-10-22

    Annual Day Celebrations (Sbt) 1000 Hrs, Diwali Break commences for Subathu

    2019-10-23

    Annual Day (Dpr) 1000 Hrs

    2019-10-24

    Annual Day (Dpr) 1000 Hrs, Diwali Break commences for Dharampur

    2019-10-27

    Diwali

    2019-10-29

    Bhai Dooj, Arrival of all Staff Members 1600 Hrs

    2019-10-30

    Diwali Break concludes 1600 Hrs

  • + November

    2019-11-01

    Inter-House Hockey Matches commence

    2019-11-02

    Stock Taking Starts, Social Service Committee meeting

    2019-11-04

    Annual (SMC) School Management Committee meeting

    2019-11-05

    Inter-House Hockey Matches conclude

    2019-11-06

    U-13 Invitational Cricket Tournament commences

    2019-11-07

    Mess Committee, Social Service Committee and Garbology Awareness meeting & yearly reports to be submitted

    2019-11-09

    U-13 Invitational Cricket Tournament concludes

    2019-11-11

    Syllabus Completion Report

    2019-11-12

    Submission of Question Papers for Final Exams, Guru Nanak Birthday

    2019-11-14

    Children’s Day (Special Lunch)

    2019-11-15

    Class XII Board Practical Examination commence

    2019-11-16

    Morning and Night Prep commences

    2019-11-17

    Trust Meetings of PICT and HSVDS Trust Meeting at Panchkula

    2019-11-18

    HOS meeting for Review of Appraisals

    2019-11-25

    Repair & Maintenance List to be submitted to the Administrator

    2019-11-28

    3rd News Letter Editorial Board Meeting

    2019-11-29

    Weighing and Measuring

  • + December

    2019-12-03

    FINAL EXAMS commence

    2019-12-04

    Website to be updated, Release of the 3rd News Letter ”The Grapevine”

    2019-12-09

    Year End HOS Meeting (Review of SMC Points Support Staff Appraisal Meeting)

    2019-12-14

    Graduation Ceremony (Sbt 1030 Hrs & Dpr 1400 Hrs), Camp fire and Break up party

    2019-12-15

    Winter Vacation Start (Dpr & Sbt) 1000 Hrs

    2019-12-16

    Stock Taking Final Reports to be Submitted

    2019-12-17

    Submission of Final Result Sheets (Dpr)

    2019-12-18

    Promotion Meeting Classes I-VIII (Dpr)

    2019-12-19

    Promotion Meeting (Sbt), Submission of Final Result Sheets (Sbt)

    2019-12-20

    Promotion Meeting Classes IX-XII (Dpr)

    2019-12-21

    Verification of SE/SMS and Website checking by Staff

    2019-12-22

    Checking of the Results & Entering in Dispatch Register

    2019-12-23

    End of Year Staff Meeting, Staff and Support Staff Photograph and Break-up Lunch

    2019-12-25

    Christmas

Latest News: